Sale!
619NJcDe4gL._SL1100_.jpg
51Zk6MozGsL._SL1100_.jpg61Q4-jIYmAL._SL1100_.jpg61aSVW0r33L._SL1100_.jpg61Mca2oAMsL._SL1200_.jpg

55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr

$84.95 $42.48

1000 in stock

55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr Description

Length:55 Meter (180.44ft) 55 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gig Duplex 50/125 Multimode JumperAccelerate your network performance with OM4 laser optimized multimode Corning fiber cores that sport a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. Assembled with OFNR (riser rated), aqua PVC jacket that’s water resistant, UV resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. This zip-cord reinforced cable has temperature ranges of -40°C/70°C (storage), -0°C/60°C (installation) and -0°C/70°C (active usage). Versatile, backwards compatible and comes pre-terminated with bayonet style, duplex 1.25mm, ceramic ferrule, LC connectors (duplex clips included) for easy management and reliable connectivity in dense cable environments.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBDesigned for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150mAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. No order is too big or small, bulk orders for lengths over 35m may have a lead time. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr how to buy

In our on line AltSales LLC there's a large variety of 55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr. The spread of online store is often expanding. Thanks for visiting the going to see pages. We are happy to last high quality.

Received presented countless modern 55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr and products that will not cause indifferent.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “55M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | lc-lc upc multimode patch-cord lc mmf dx aqua ofnr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *